Come see competitive gymnastics in action!  Xtreme Altitude hosts several meets from October through June each year, and we love to expose our community to this amazing sport!

OPEN TO THE PUBLIC!
Spectator Admission, per session:  $5.00 per person; Under 2 –  Free — Cash Only
Concessions Stand & Pro Shop Available
Wifi is not available during meets because of the needs of our electronic scoring system.

(Specific session times may not be available until 2 weeks prior)

March Madness (Girls JO 6-10 & Xcel G/P/D) ~ March 1-3

NO CANCELLATIONS due to weather!

ALL SESSIONS ARE MODIFIED CAPITAL CUP

 SESSION ONE – March 1, Friday – All Level 6s
Gym Open & Stretch                            8:00am
March In                                              8:20am
Competition                                         8:30am
Awards                                                11:45am

SESSION TWO – March 1, Friday – All Level 7s
Gym Open & Stretch                            12:15pm
March In                                              12:35pm
Competition                                         12:45pm
Awards                                                4:00pm

SESSION THREE – March 1, Friday – Platinums from 20 Mile, Adrenaline, Airborne, Incline, Momentum, Scale, Windsor, & Xtreme Altitude
Gym Open & Stretch                            4:30pm
March In                                              4:50pm
Competition                                         5:00pm
Awards                                                8:30pm

SESSION FOUR – March 2, Saturday – Platinums from 5280 N, 5280 S, Flatirons, Premier, TIGAR & Timberline
Gym Open & Stretch                            8:00am
March In                                              8:20am
Competition                                         8:30am
Awards                                                10:45am

SESSION FIVE – March 2, Saturday – All Diamonds
Gym Open & Stretch                            11:00am
March In                                              11:20am
Competition                                         11:30pm
Awards                                                2:00pm

SESSION SIX – March 2, Saturday – All Level 8s
Gym Open & Stretch                            2:15pm
March In                                              2:35pm
Competition                                         2:45pm
Awards                                                5:45pm

SESSION SEVEN – March 10, Saturday – All Level 9s & 10s
Gym Open & Stretch                            6:00pm
March In                                              6:20pm
Competition                                         6:30pm
Awards                                                10:00pm

SESSION EIGHT – March 3, Sunday Golds from:  5280 N, Adrenaline, Airborne, Flatirons, Timberline (9 hr groups) & Xtreme Altitude (Gold 1)
Gym Open & Stretch                            8:00am
March In                                              8:20am
Competition                                         8:30am
Awards                                                11:30am

 

SESSION NINE –  March 3, Sunday – Golds from:  20 Mile, 5280 S, Incline, Premier, Scale, TIGAR & Xtreme Altitude (Gold 2)
Gym Open & Stretch                            12:00pm
March In                                              12:20pm
Competition                                         12:30pm
Awards                                                3:30pm

SESSION TEN – March 3, Sunday – Golds from:  Airborne Frederick, Gymnastika, Hyland Hills, Momentum, Timberline (12 hr group), Windsor & Xtreme Altitude (Gold 3)
Gym Open & Stretch                            4:00pm
March In                                              4:20pm
Competition                                         4:30pm
Awards                                                8:00pm

 

Format:  Modified Capital Cup

Admission:$5 for all, free – 2 and under

Spectators:  will be allowed in at time of warm-up.  Please, do not arrive more than 15 minutes before your schedule Open Stretch!

What will be available:  Pro Shop featuring styles from GK, Plum Practicewear, & Snowflake Designs; Concession Stand; Roses for sale!

Parking: We have a large parking lot and street parking available.

Boys Level 6-10 & JD STATE Championships ~ March 16-17

SESSION ONE – March 16th, Saturday morning
Level 7s (D1 & D2), Level 8s and Level 9s:

Gym Open & Stretch                        8:00am
March In                                             8:20am
Competition                                       8:30am
Awards                                                12:30pm

SESSION TWO –  March 16th, Saturday afternoon
Level 10s

Gym Open & Stretch                          1:30pm
March In                                              1:50pm
Seniors Presentation &                     2:00pm
          Ryan Keller Scholarship  
Competition                                       2:20pm
Awards                                                7:00pm

STATE MEETING – Immediately following Level 10 awards – approx. 7:00pm

SESSION THREE – March 17th, Sunday morning
XCEL Boys

Gym Open & Stretch                          8:00am
March In                                              8:20am
Competition                                        8:30am
Awards                                                10:00am

SESSION FOUR –  March 17th, Sunday afternoon
Level 6 D1 & D2

Gym Open & Stretch                            10:30am
March In                                              10:50am
Competition                                         11:00am
Awards                                                2:00pm

SESSION FIVE – March 17th, Sunday evening
JDs & TS

Gym Open & Stretch                          2:45pm
March In                                              3:05pm
Competition                                        3:15pm
Awards                                                 7:00pm

 

Format:  Modified Capital Cup

Admission:$5 for all, free – 2 and under – CASH ONLY

Spectators:  will be allowed in at time of warm-up.  Please, do not arrive more than 15 minutes before your schedule Open Stretch!

Parking: We have a large parking lot and street parking available.

Upcoming Meets 2018-2019

  • March 1-3 ~ March Madness (Girls JO Levels 6-10, Xcel Gold/Platinum/Diamond)
  • March 16-17 ~ Boys State Level 6-10 & JD
  • April 5-7 ~ Boys Region 9 Championships
  • April 13-14 ~ Xcel Platinum/Diamond STATE
  • May 18-19 ~ Xcel Xtravaganza (Xcel Bronze/Silver)