Come see competitive gymnastics in action!  Xtreme Altitude hosts several meets from October through June each year, and we love to expose our community to this amazing sport!

OPEN TO THE PUBLIC!
Spectator Admission, per session:  $5.00 per person; Under 2 –  Free — Cash Only
Concessions Stand & Pro Shop Available
Wifi is not available during meets because of the needs of our electronic scoring system.

(Specific session times may not be available until 2 weeks prior)

March Madness (JO 6-10 & Xcel G/P/D) ~ March 1-3

ALL SESSIONS ARE MODIFIED CAPITAL CUP

 SESSION ONE – March 1, Friday – All Level 6s
Gym Open & Stretch                            8:00am
March In                                              8:20am
Competition                                         8:30am
Awards                                                11:45am

SESSION TWO – March 1, Friday – All Level 7s
Gym Open & Stretch                            12:15pm
March In                                              12:35pm
Competition                                         12:45pm
Awards                                                4:00pm

SESSION THREE – March 1, Friday – Platinums from 20 Mile, Adrenaline, Airborne, Incline, Momentum, Scale, Windsor, & Xtreme Altitude
Gym Open & Stretch                            4:30pm
March In                                              4:50pm
Competition                                         5:00pm
Awards                                                8:30pm

SESSION FOUR – March 2, Saturday – Platinums from 5280 N, 5280 S, Flatirons, Premier, TIGAR & Timberline
Gym Open & Stretch                            8:00am
March In                                              8:20am
Competition                                         8:30am
Awards                                                10:45am

SESSION FIVE – March 2, Saturday – All Diamonds
Gym Open & Stretch                            11:00am
March In                                              11:20am
Competition                                         11:30pm
Awards                                                2:00pm

SESSION SIX – March 2, Saturday – All Level 8s
Gym Open & Stretch                            2:15pm
March In                                              2:35pm
Competition                                         2:45pm
Awards                                                5:45pm

SESSION SEVEN – March 10, Saturday – All Level 9s & 10s
Gym Open & Stretch                            6:00pm
March In                                              6:20pm
Competition                                         6:30pm
Awards                                                10:00pm

SESSION EIGHT – March 3, Sunday – Golds from:  5280 N, Adrenaline, Airborne, Flatirons, Timberline (9 hr groups) & Xtreme Altitude (Gold 1)
Gym Open & Stretch                            8:00am
March In                                              8:20am
Competition                                         8:30am
Awards                                                11:30am

 

SESSION NINE –  March 3, Sunday – Golds from:  20 Mile, 5280 S, Incline, Premier, Scale, TIGAR & Xtreme Altitude (Gold 2)
Gym Open & Stretch                            12:00pm
March In                                              12:20pm
Competition                                         12:30pm
Awards                                                3:30pm

SESSION TEN – March 3, Sunday – Golds from:  Airborne Frederick, Gymnastika, Hyland Hills, Momentum, Timberline (12 hr group), Windsor & Xtreme Altitude (Gold 3)
Gym Open & Stretch                            4:00pm
March In                                              4:20pm
Competition                                         4:30pm
Awards                                                8:00pm

 

Format:  Modified Capital Cup

Admission:  $5 for all, free – 2 and under

Spectators:  will be allowed in at time of warm-up.  Please, do not arrive more than 15 minutes before your schedule Open Stretch!

What will be available:  Pro Shop featuring styles from GK, Plum Practicewear, & Snowflake Designs; Concession Stand; Roses for sale!

Parking: We have a large parking lot and street parking available.

Upcoming Meets 2018-2019

  • October 27-28 ~ Fall Classic (Girls JO Levels 3-5, Xcel Bronze)
  • January 26-27 ~ Boys Invitational (Boys Level 4-10 & JD)
  • March 1-3 ~ March Madness (Girls JO Levels 6-10, Xcel Gold/Platinum/Diamond)
  • April 5-7 ~ Boys Region 9 Championships
  • April 13-14 ~ Xcel Platinum/Diamond STATE
  • May 18-19 ~ Xcel Xtravaganza (Xcel Bronze/Silver)